Privacy notice

Data we collect from you

Noble Achievers may collect your personal data, because you use the services of Noble Achievers.

Noble Achievers may collect the following personal data:

  • Your name and surname
  • Your address
  • Your phone number
  • Your e-mail address
  • Your IP-address

Why we collect data from you

Noble Achievers processes your personal data to be able to contact you by telephone, and/or to be able to contact you in writing (by e-mail and/or by post). In addition, Noble Achievers may use your perosnal data in the context of carrying out a contract of engagement concluded with you.

 

How long we store your data

Noble Achievers stores does not store your data longer than necessary, to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. Your data will not be stored for more than a year if no agreement can come into being. 

 

Sharing data with other parties

Data that is forwarded to third parties, is only used to provide you with our services. This will always be after consultation and with your consent. Noble Achievers may use your data when having to comply with legal obligation.  

 

Website traffic

On the webiste of Noble Achievers, general visitor information is processed, including the IP address of your computer, time of retrieval and data that your browser sends. This data is used for analyzing visitor and click behavior on the website. 

 

Google Analytics

The Noble Achievers website uses Google Analytics to keep track on website traffic. The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP-address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. You can find the Google Privacy Policy in the link below for more information. There you will also find the privacy policy of Google Analytics. 

Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used to provide reports on the Noble Achievers website. Google may provide reports on the Noble Achievers website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Noble Achievers does not allow Google to use Google Analytics information obtained via het Noble Achievers website for other Google services. 

 

View, correct of delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can send a request for acces, correction or erasure to norma.snell@nobleachievers.nl. Noble Achievers will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case, within four weeks.  

 

Protection of data

Noble Achievers takes the protection of your data very seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized acces, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. The Noble Achievers website uses a reliable SSL certificate to ensure that your personal information does not fall into the wrong hands. 

You also have the right to withdraw your consent tot data processing or to object to the processing. If you are of the opinion that Noble Achievers does noto handle your data properly, you can submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). 

 

 

Contact

Spechtbos 16, 5268 LS te Helvoirt

norma.snell@nobleachievers.nl 

+31 (0)6 50278842

KVK 71776044